B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization Technology in academic collaboration with IBM

Overview:

This program demystifies Cloud Computing , and attempts to define the cloud phenomenon and all the technologies that go with it. Cloud Computing is very much a work in progress at this time and so while the couirse comprehensively covers the basic technologies involved(e.g. Virtualization), the history of the cloud and its root in Service Oriented Architecture and Utility Computing, ith has ample of scope to take in the fast Changing models that are thrown out by cloud computing. Students of the program will also benefit from the several practical credits that provide hands-on capabilities on the various aspects of cloud.

Eligibility:

Exam Category

Minimum 50% marks at Higher & Senior Secondary level (10th & 12th)

Minimum 50% aggregate in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics at Senior Secondary level also mandatory.

Non Exam Category

Board Merit:

Minimum 60% marks in Higher & Senior Secondary level( 10th & 12th )and Minimum 60% aggregate in Physics Chemistry & Mathematics at Senior Secondary level(12th PCM)


or


JEE:

1.Minimum 50% marks in Higher & Senior Secondary level( 10th & 12th )and Minimum 50% aggregate in Physics Chemistry & Mathematics at Senior Secondary level(12th PCM)

2.JEE main cut off( To be announced after the declaration of JEE main result 2017 on UTM website)

Admission:

Admission through Exam Category ( UPESEAT) Non- Exam Category- B.TECH Admission through Board Merit / JEEMAIN ( Cut off to be announced after respective results)

Duration:

4 Years


Fee Structure

SemesterTution FeesAcademic FeesTotal Fees
Semester 1588603924098100
Semester 2588603924098100
Semester 36300042000105000
Semester 46300042000105000
Semester 56744044960112400
Semester 66744044960112400
Semester 77218048120120300
Semester 87218048120120300


Quick Enquiry